Is CATSKILL PROVISIONS, ARTISANAL, ORGANIC PANCAKE + WAFFLE MIX Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic flour
organic flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC FLOUR, BAKING POWDER, SALT.
Check CATSKILL PROVISIONS, ARTISANAL, ORGANIC PANCAKE + WAFFLE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CATSKILL PROVISIONS, ARTISANAL, ORGANIC PANCAKE + WAFFLE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
CATSKILL PROVISIONS, ARTISANAL, ORGANIC PANCAKE + WAFFLE MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


