Is Cattaneo Bros. - All Natural Range Grassfed Beef Jerky, 7 Ounce (Black Pepper) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- grassfed beef
grassfed beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grassfed Beef, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Sea Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Granulated Garlic, Celery Powder
Check Cattaneo Bros. - All Natural Range Grassfed Beef Jerky, 7 Ounce (Black Pepper) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cattaneo Bros. - All Natural Range Grassfed Beef Jerky, 7 Ounce (Black Pepper) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cattaneo Bros. - All Natural Range Grassfed Beef Jerky, 7 Ounce (Black Pepper) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


