Is Cattleman's Cut Big Hunter's Sausage, Big Hunter's Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, SPICES, PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, |SODIUM NITRITE.
Check Cattleman's Cut Big Hunter's Sausage, Big Hunter's against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cattleman's Cut Big Hunter's Sausage, Big Hunter's in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
About this product
Meat · Piece


