Is Cattleman's Cut Double Smoked, Smoked Sausage XL Size Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- made in beef collagen casing
- pork
- natural flavoring
made in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Iron, Pork, water, salt, encapsulated citric acid, vinegar, spices, brown sugar, natural flavoring, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, canola oil. Made in beef collagen casing.
Check Cattleman's Cut Double Smoked, Smoked Sausage XL Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cattleman's Cut Double Smoked, Smoked Sausage XL Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Whole
Flavor
Savory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichSnackingLunch


