Is Cattleman's Cut Old Fashioned Smoked Meat Sticks, Protein Snack, 12 Ounces Vegan?

Description
Smoky, savory meat sticks present a firm, slightly chewy texture and are commonly eaten as grab and go snacks for work, travel, hiking, or lunchboxes. Customer reviews frequently note bold smoke flavor and convenient packaging, while some report occasional toughness or uneven seasoning in batches; perceived value varies among buyers.

Description
Smoky, savory meat sticks present a firm, slightly chewy texture and are commonly eaten as grab and go snacks for work, travel, hiking, or lunchboxes. Customer reviews frequently note bold smoke flavor and convenient packaging, while some report occasional toughness or uneven seasoning in batches; perceived value varies among buyers.
Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Soy Grits (Defatted), Sugar, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Spices And Natural Flavorings, Natural Smoke Flavor, Beef Stock, Molasses Powder (Molasses, Maltodextrin), Monosodium Glutamate, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, In Colored Beef Collagen Casing (Fd&c Red 3)
Check Cattleman's Cut Old Fashioned Smoked Meat Sticks, Protein Snack, 12 Ounces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cattleman's Cut Old Fashioned Smoked Meat Sticks, Protein Snack, 12 Ounces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Cattleman's Cut Old Fashioned Smoked Meat Sticks, Protein Snack, 12 Ounces is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


