Is Cattleman's Cut Old Fashioned Smoked Sausage Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, SOY GRITS (DEFATTED), SUGAR, ENCAPSULATED CITRIC ACID, SPICES, BEEF STOCK, MOLASSES POWDER (MOLASSES, MALTODEXTRIN), PAPRIKA, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, CANOLA OIL. CONTAINS SOY. IN COLORED BEEF COLLAGEN CASING (FD&C RED #3).

Check Cattleman's Cut Old Fashioned Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokyMeaty
Texture
ChewyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrillingMeal Prep