Is Cattlemans Cut Smoked Sausage Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork, Bacon (Pork, Water, Salt, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Spice, Spice Extractives Including Paprika), Water, Salt, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Vinegar, Spices, Brown Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Flavoring. In Beef Collagen Casing.
Check Cattlemans Cut Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cattlemans Cut Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Alexia Frozen All Natural Frozen House Cut Fries - 28oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
About this product
Meat · Piece


