Is Cattleman's Cut Smoked Sausages Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA BROWN SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SUGAR, SODIUM NITRITE, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CANO0LA OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.

Check Cattleman's Cut Smoked Sausages against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cattleman's Cut Smoked Sausages is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokyMeaty
Texture
JuicyTenderSoft
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep