Is Cattleman's Cut Yellowstone Hardwood Smoked Hunter's Sausage, Hardwood Smoked Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- in beef collagen casing
- pork
- beef
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
in beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BEEF, PORK, WATER, SALT, DEXTROSE, VINEGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, GARLIC POWDER, SODIUM NITRITE, CANOLA OIL. IN BEEF COLLAGEN CASING.
Check Cattleman's Cut Yellowstone Hardwood Smoked Hunter's Sausage, Hardwood Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cattleman's Cut Yellowstone Hardwood Smoked Hunter's Sausage, Hardwood Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


