Is Cattlemen's Kosher Carolina Tangy Gold BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle Wheat Free?

Description
Bright tangy profile with mild sweetness and a smooth, pourable texture that coats meats without heavy residue. Commonly used as a glaze, finishing sauce, dip, or sandwich versatile condiment for pulled pork, chicken, ribs and burgers. Reviewers often cite bold tang, easy pourability, and preference for smoked or grilled dishes.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tangy profile with mild sweetness and a smooth, pourable texture that coats meats without heavy residue. Commonly used as a glaze, finishing sauce, dip, or sandwich versatile condiment for pulled pork, chicken, ribs and burgers. Reviewers often cite bold tang, easy pourability, and preference for smoked or grilled dishes.
Ingredients
Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Water, Grade Mustard Seed, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Salt, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Turmeric, Corn Syrup, Paprika, Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Spices, Molasses, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Sodium Benzoate (As A ), Celery Seed
Check Cattlemen's Kosher Carolina Tangy Gold BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cattlemen's Kosher Carolina Tangy Gold BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cattlemen's Kosher Carolina Tangy Gold BBQ Sauce, 18 oz Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


