Is Cauldron Extra Firm Tofu Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybeans (52%), Water, Firming Agent: Calcium Sulphate. Produced Under Organic Standards. Made With Sustainable Soya Beans. Contains Soybeans.

Check Cauldron Extra Firm Tofu against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cauldron Extra Firm Tofu is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Unknown · Block

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FrySalad