Is Cauldron Nice & Spicy Butternut Squash Bites 175g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Butternut Squash (29%), Chickpeas (29%), Red Pepper, Breadcrumb [ Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamine), Salt, Yeast], Rapeseed Oil, Red Onion, Mozzarella Cheese (4%) [Mozzarella Cheese ( Milk , Potato Starch)], Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Folic Acid, Thiamine), Potato Flake, Garlic Puree, Ground Spices (Cumin, Smoked Paprika, Caraway, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper), Demerara Sugar, Rowanberry Extract, Ground Herbs (Coriander, Parsley, Mint), Natural Flavouring, Salt, Dried Red & Green Bell Pepper, Sugar, Herbs (Parsley, Mint), Yeast Extract, Lemon Juice Powder (Maltodextrin, Lemon Juice Concentrate), Crushed Chilli (0.08%), Smoked Salt, Caraway Seeds, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Colour: Paprika Extract
Check Cauldron Nice & Spicy Butternut Squash Bites 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cauldron Nice & Spicy Butternut Squash Bites 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Cauldron Nice & Spicy Butternut Squash Bites 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


