Is CAULIFLOWER & BROCCOLI CHEESE BITES MINI GRATINS, CAULIFLOWER & BROCCOLI CHEESE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • food fibre

food fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM (MILK), BROCCOLI (32%), CAULIFLOWER (19%), MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, EMMENTAL (MILK), SALT, EGG YOLK, THICKENERS : HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE; METHYLCELLULOSE, FOOD FIBRE, NATURAL FLAVOURING, SPICES.

Check CAULIFLOWER & BROCCOLI CHEESE BITES MINI GRATINS, CAULIFLOWER & BROCCOLI CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
SavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish