Is Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken & Cheese Oat Free?

Description
Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken Cheese are made with authentic ingredients and wrapped in a crispy corn tortilla. These mini tacos are made with Mexican-style cheeses and are microwaveable for convenience. Each serving of Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken Cheese contains 5g of total fat, 21g of total carbohydrates, 2g of fiber, 1g of sugars, and 9g of protein. There is no information available about what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken Cheese are made with authentic ingredients and wrapped in a crispy corn tortilla. These mini tacos are made with Mexican-style cheeses and are microwaveable for convenience. Each serving of Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken Cheese contains 5g of total fat, 21g of total carbohydrates, 2g of fiber, 1g of sugars, and 9g of protein. There is no information available about what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Mexican Cheese (oaxaca Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Enzymes And Salt], Cotija Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cultures]), Green Chilies (green Chilies, Citric Acid), Tomatoes, Corn, Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Jalapenos, Onions, Gelatin, Water, Vinegar, Cilantro, Chicken Flavor Base (salt, Onion Powder, Chicken Fat, Turmeric, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavoring And Spice), Salt, Cilantro Flavor (dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Extractives Of Cilantro), Flavorings, Guar Gum, Tortilla: Corn Flour (corn Masa Flour, Trace Of Lime), Water, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Fried In Vegetable Oil (canola And/or Soybean Oil). Contains Milk.
Check Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Don Miguel Mini Tacos Chicken & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →About this product
Snack · Piece


