Is CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER IN A SWEET CORN & ZESTY BLACK BEAN SALSA WITH SEASONED TORTILLA STRIPS & SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO VEGGIE BOWL, CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER SAUCE: TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CORN, BLACK BEANS, CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID), RED PEPPERS, ONIONS, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, SALT, LEMON CONCENTRATE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, CHILI POWDER [SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS (CHILI, GARLIC, OREGANO, CUMIN, PAPRIKA, CORIANDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), SALT], CILANTRO, SALT, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SPICES. CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], POWDERED CELLULOSE CHIP STRIPS: CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA [COLOR], SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN], AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE) (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER IN A SWEET CORN & ZESTY BLACK BEAN SALSA WITH SEASONED TORTILLA STRIPS & SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO VEGGIE BOWL, CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER IN A SWEET CORN & ZESTY BLACK BEAN SALSA WITH SEASONED TORTILLA STRIPS & SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO VEGGIE BOWL, CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


