Is CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER IN A SWEET CORN & ZESTY BLACK BEAN SALSA WITH SEASONED TORTILLA STRIPS & SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO VEGGIE BOWL, CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER SAUCE: TOMATOES (TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), CORN, BLACK BEANS, CHIPOTLE PUREE (CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, TOMATO PUREE, VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC, SOYBEAN OIL, CITRIC ACID), RED PEPPERS, ONIONS, BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, SALT, LEMON CONCENTRATE), JALAPENO PEPPERS, VINEGAR, CORN STARCH, CHILI POWDER [SPICES AND SPICE EXTRACTS (CHILI, GARLIC, OREGANO, CUMIN, PAPRIKA, CORIANDER, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN), SALT], CILANTRO, SALT, SUGAR, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, SPICES. CHEESE: CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR)], POWDERED CELLULOSE CHIP STRIPS: CORN MASA FLOUR, SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, SEASONING (TOMATO POWDER, ONION POWDER, SALT, GARLIC POWDER, PAPRIKA [COLOR], SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SAFFLOWER OIL, DEHYDRATED JALAPENO PEPPER, NATURAL FLAVOR [MALTODEXTRIN], AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LIME JUICE SOLIDS, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE) (TO PREVENT CAKING), NATAMYCIN (A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).
Check CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER IN A SWEET CORN & ZESTY BLACK BEAN SALSA WITH SEASONED TORTILLA STRIPS & SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO VEGGIE BOWL, CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER IN A SWEET CORN & ZESTY BLACK BEAN SALSA WITH SEASONED TORTILLA STRIPS & SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE BURRITO VEGGIE BOWL, CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


