Is CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER, SWEET POTATO & CELERY IN A TANGY CITRUS-GARLIC SAUCE WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES, PEPITAS & CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE VEGGIE BOWL HARVEST, HARVEST Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CAULIFLOWER, SWEET POTATO, CELERY SAUCE: WATER, OIL BLEND (CANOLA OIL, OLIVE OIL), ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER, SALT, LEMON CONCENTRATE), SALT, CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES CHEESE: FETA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (TO PREVENT CAKING) CRANBERRIES: CRANBERRIES, CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL PEPITAS: PEPITAS, SOYBEAN OIL, SEA SALT

Check CAULIFLOWER CRUMBLES CHOPPED CAULIFLOWER, SWEET POTATO & CELERY IN A TANGY CITRUS-GARLIC SAUCE WITH DRIED CRANBERRIES, PEPITAS & CRUMBLED FETA CHEESE VEGGIE BOWL HARVEST, HARVEST against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CreamyCrunchySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunch