Is CAULIFLOWER DIP, ROASTED CHILE & PEPPER JACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- pepper jack cheese
- cheese cultures
- white cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- +1 more
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, NEUFCHATEL CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM), MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG YOLKS, VINEGAR, SALT), PIMENTOS (PIMENTOS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), CORN, ROASTED GREEN CHILES (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), PEPPER JACK CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, JALAPENO PEPPERS, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, NATAMYCIN AS A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR), WATER, HATCH GREEN CHILES, SALT, CILANTRO, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPER, SALT, CUMIN, OREGANO, GARLIC), SOYBEAN OIL, GROUND CUMIN, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CRUSHED GARLIC (GARLIC, CITRIC ACID), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM.
Check CAULIFLOWER DIP, ROASTED CHILE & PEPPER JACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER DIP, ROASTED CHILE & PEPPER JACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
ROASTED VEGETABLE THIN & CRISPY CAULIFLOWER CRUST PIZZA, ROASTED VEGETABLE
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Red Pepper Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g)
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


