Is CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured nonfat dry milk
  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cream
  • sour cream
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey powder

cultured nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, bite-sized puffs deliver a crunchy exterior and fluffy interior with bold savory aromatics and peppery bite; commonly prepared in ovens or air fryers and served as a side, snack, or appetizer alongside dips. Reviewers praise consistent crispness and robust flavor, noting occasional uneven seasoning or sogginess when briefly microwaved.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: High Oleic Canola, Canola, Sunflower), Sea Salt, Roasted Garlic, Lentil Flour, Dehydrated Potatoes, Chives, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor, Parsley, Sour Cream (Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cultures), Whey Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cultured Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Yeast Extract, Contains: Milk

Check CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER is available at 14 retailers

Central MarketFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish