Is CAULIFLOWER KUNG PAO A SATISFYING RICE NOODLE DISH WITH VEGGIES, PEANUTS, GARLIC, AND A SWEET LITTLE SICHUAN KICK, CAULIFLOWER KUNG PAO Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- soy
- organic tamari sauce
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Noodles (Water, Pad Thai Noodles (Rice, Modified Food Starch) Sesame Oil), Sauce (Organic Tamari Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Vinegar), Water, Rice Cooking Wine (Water, Rice, Salt), Cane Sugar, White Distilled Vinegar, Toasted Sesame Oil, Honey, Corn Starch, Organic Scallions, Ginger Puree (Ginger, Water), Garlic (Garlic, Citric Acid), Red Chili Pepper), Nbsp,cauliflower, Organic Celery, Organic Red Bell Peppers, Organic Green Bell Peppers, Roasted Peanuts, Contains: Soy, Peanut, Sesame
Check CAULIFLOWER KUNG PAO A SATISFYING RICE NOODLE DISH WITH VEGGIES, PEANUTS, GARLIC, AND A SWEET LITTLE SICHUAN KICK, CAULIFLOWER KUNG PAO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER KUNG PAO A SATISFYING RICE NOODLE DISH WITH VEGGIES, PEANUTS, GARLIC, AND A SWEET LITTLE SICHUAN KICK, CAULIFLOWER KUNG PAO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
CAULIFLOWER KUNG PAO A SATISFYING RICE NOODLE DISH WITH VEGGIES, PEANUTS, GARLIC, AND A SWEET LITTLE SICHUAN KICK, CAULIFLOWER KUNG PAO is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Noodle · Pouch, Frozen


