Is CAULIFLOWER, TOMATO, PEPPERS, ZUCCHINI AND ONION IN A MEDITERRANEAN STYLE SAUCE, MEDITERRANEAN RICED CAULIFLOWER Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • lysozyme from egg

lysozyme from egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRECOOKED CAULIFLOWER (CAULIFLOWER, SALT), TOMATO PULP, CHERRY TOMATOES, BAKED YELLOW PEPPERS, BAKED RED PEPPERS, GRILLED ZUCCHINI, GRILLED ONION, TOMATOES, EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GRATED CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK SALT, RENNET, LYSOZYME FROM EGG), TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, BASIL. SALT, OREGANO WHITE PEPPER

Check CAULIFLOWER, TOMATO, PEPPERS, ZUCCHINI AND ONION IN A MEDITERRANEAN STYLE SAUCE, MEDITERRANEAN RICED CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousAcidic
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep