Is CAULIFLOWER, TOMATO, PEPPERS, ZUCCHINI AND ONION IN A MEDITERRANEAN STYLE SAUCE, MEDITERRANEAN RICED CAULIFLOWER Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PRECOOKED CAULIFLOWER (CAULIFLOWER, SALT), TOMATO PULP, CHERRY TOMATOES, BAKED YELLOW PEPPERS, BAKED RED PEPPERS, GRILLED ZUCCHINI, GRILLED ONION, TOMATOES, EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GRATED CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK SALT, RENNET, LYSOZYME FROM EGG), TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, BASIL. SALT, OREGANO WHITE PEPPER
Check CAULIFLOWER, TOMATO, PEPPERS, ZUCCHINI AND ONION IN A MEDITERRANEAN STYLE SAUCE, MEDITERRANEAN RICED CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER, TOMATO, PEPPERS, ZUCCHINI AND ONION IN A MEDITERRANEAN STYLE SAUCE, MEDITERRANEAN RICED CAULIFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style wWth Natural Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Campbells SpaghettiOs Pasta in Tomato and Cheese Sauce Original - 15.8 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


