Is CAULIFLOWER, TOMATO, PEPPERS, ZUCCHINI AND ONION IN A MEDITERRANEAN STYLE SAUCE, MEDITERRANEAN RICED CAULIFLOWER Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk salt
- grated cheese
pasteurized milk salt
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PRECOOKED CAULIFLOWER (CAULIFLOWER, SALT), TOMATO PULP, CHERRY TOMATOES, BAKED YELLOW PEPPERS, BAKED RED PEPPERS, GRILLED ZUCCHINI, GRILLED ONION, TOMATOES, EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GRATED CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK SALT, RENNET, LYSOZYME FROM EGG), TOMATO PASTE, SUGAR, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE, BASIL. SALT, OREGANO WHITE PEPPER
Check CAULIFLOWER, TOMATO, PEPPERS, ZUCCHINI AND ONION IN A MEDITERRANEAN STYLE SAUCE, MEDITERRANEAN RICED CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER, TOMATO, PEPPERS, ZUCCHINI AND ONION IN A MEDITERRANEAN STYLE SAUCE, MEDITERRANEAN RICED CAULIFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Contadina Tomato Sauce Roma Style wWth Natural Sea Salt - 15 Oz
Campbells SpaghettiOs Pasta in Tomato and Cheese Sauce Original - 15.8 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


