Is CAULIFLOWER VEGGIE TOTS, CAULIFLOWER Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CAULIFLOWER, SOYBEAN OIL, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CORNSTARCH, WATER, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF BAKING SODA, CITRIC ACID, DEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, DRIED EGGS, GARLIC POWDER, METHYLCELLULOSE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, ONION POWDER, RICE FLOUR, SALT, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SOY FLOUR, SPICES, SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, WHEY, XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW CORN FLOUR.
Check CAULIFLOWER VEGGIE TOTS, CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIFLOWER VEGGIE TOTS, CAULIFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Sensible Portions Garden Veggie Straws® Gluten Free Sea Salt -- 7 oz
Trader Joe's Cauliflower Gnocchi
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Nugget


