Is CAULIPOWER Cauliflower Crust Three Cheese Pizza, 10.9 oz (Frozen) Lactose Free?

Description
Frozen pizza featuring a thin, crisp crust and a melty, savory topping; customers report flavorful, slightly chewy bite, appreciating quick oven preparation and convenient portion size. Reviewers note occasional uneven browning and variable topping coverage, commonly using it for weeknight dinners, casual meals, or reheating for quick snacks at home.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- white cheddar cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheese cultures
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen pizza featuring a thin, crisp crust and a melty, savory topping; customers report flavorful, slightly chewy bite, appreciating quick oven preparation and convenient portion size. Reviewers note occasional uneven browning and variable topping coverage, commonly using it for weeknight dinners, casual meals, or reheating for quick snacks at home.
Ingredients
Cauliflower, Brown Rice Flour, Rice Flour, Water, Corn Starch, Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil, Egg, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Vineger, Salt), Sauce: (Water, Tomatoes, Spice Blend (Granulated Garlic, Spices, Onion), Salt, Basil), Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), White Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Contains: Egg, Milk, Manufactured In A Facility Which Also Processes: Tree Nuts, Soy
Check CAULIPOWER Cauliflower Crust Three Cheese Pizza, 10.9 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAULIPOWER Cauliflower Crust Three Cheese Pizza, 10.9 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
Where to buy
CAULIPOWER Cauliflower Crust Three Cheese Pizza, 10.9 oz (Frozen) is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


