Is Caulipower Cauliflwr Ricd Baja Styl - 8.5 Oz Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cauliflower, Non-GMO Corn, Black Beans, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Ancho Pepper, Vegan Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Salt, Dried Onion, Sunflower Oil, Dried Carrot, Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Spice), Less Than 2% of Garlic, Paprika, Onion, Spices.

Check Caulipower Cauliflwr Ricd Baja Styl - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Caulipower Cauliflwr Ricd Baja Styl - 8.5 Oz is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterVonsWhole Foods

About this product

Rice · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
GrainySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCookingStir Fry