Is Caulipower Tomatoes Have Left The Chat White Pizza Lactose Free?

Description
Balanced, savory profile with tang and creamy undertones; toppings provide mild bursts of acidity. Texture combines a thin, crisp exterior with softer interior and slightly chewy bite. Commonly prepared in oven for a quick meal, shared at gatherings, or reheated for single servings. Reviewers often note consistent baking and flavor.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dehydrated butter
- dry whole milk
- pasteurized part skim cow's milk
- pasteurized part skim milk
- whey
- asiago cheese blend
- cheese cultures
- low moisture part skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Balanced, savory profile with tang and creamy undertones; toppings provide mild bursts of acidity. Texture combines a thin, crisp exterior with softer interior and slightly chewy bite. Commonly prepared in oven for a quick meal, shared at gatherings, or reheated for single servings. Reviewers often note consistent baking and flavor.
Ingredients
Crust (cauliflower, Brown Rice Flour, White Rice Flour, Water, Tapioca Starch, Cornstarch, Sunflower Oil, Egg, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Baking Powder [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Com Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate], Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Yeast, Vinegar, Salt), Bechamel Sauce (water, Seasoning [dry Whole Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Garlic, Less Than 2% Sugar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Spices, Onion, Dried Chives, Whey, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Butter, Soybean Oil (processing Aid)]), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Spinach, Parmesan, Romano And Asiago Cheese Blend (pasteurized Part Skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Caulipower Tomatoes Have Left The Chat White Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caulipower Tomatoes Have Left The Chat White Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
CAULIPOWER 10 in. Gluten-Free Cauliflower Pizza Crust, 2-Pack
FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, FOUR CHEESE MOZZARELLA, WHITE CHEDDAR, PARMESAN, ROMANO
CAULIPOWER Margherita Stone-Fired Cauliflower Crust Pizza, 11.85 oz Box
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


