This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is CauliPuffs Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Puff [Corn Meal, Rice Meal, Cauliflower Powder], Avocado Oil, White Cheddar Cheese Blend [Organic Whey, IP Maltodextrin, Organic Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Organic Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Organic Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Vitamin E (added to preserve freshness)], Sea Salt

Check CauliPuffs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping
Pescatarian? CauliPuffs | Spoonful