Is CAVA, ORGANIC CARAMELIZED ONION HUMMUS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS (CHICKPEAS), ROASTED ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC TAHINI (100% STONE GROUND SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC COLD PRESSED EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, CITRIC ACID.

Check CAVA, ORGANIC CARAMELIZED ONION HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSpreadSnacking