Is CAVA, ORGANIC CARAMELIZED ONION HUMMUS Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC GARBANZO BEANS (CHICKPEAS), ROASTED ORGANIC ONIONS, ORGANIC TAHINI (100% STONE GROUND SESAME SEEDS), ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC COLD PRESSED EXTRA-VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, CITRIC ACID.

Check CAVA, ORGANIC CARAMELIZED ONION HUMMUS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttyGarlickyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSpreadSnacking