Is CAVA Roasted Eggplant Dip Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Roasted Eggplant, Sunflower and Olive Oil, Parsley, Garlic, Onion, Lemon Juice, Salt, Citric Acid.
Check CAVA Roasted Eggplant Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAVA Roasted Eggplant Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickySavoryCitrusEarthy
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing


