Is Cava Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, 8 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Organic Garbanzo Beans (Chickpeas), Roasted Red Peppers, Sesame Tahini, Garlic, Salt, Ground Chia Seeds, Citric Ac
Check Cava Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cava Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Cava Roasted Red Pepper Hummus, 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttyEarthySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwichMeal Prep


