Is Cavatappi Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina
Check Cavatappi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cavatappi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Banza Cavatappi Made From Chickpeas Pasta
VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A RICH, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, VERMONT WHITE CHEDDAR MAC & CHEESE
DECECCO, CAVATAPPI, ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT
Priano Cavatappi
FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE BREADED AND FRIED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN PATTY STRIPS OVER CAVATAPPI PASTA IN A CREAMY CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, FRIED CHICKEN MAC & CHEESE
Where to buy
Cavatappi is available at 3 retailers
LoblawsZehrsValuemart
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
DryHard
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


