Is CAVE CHICK, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic 100% whole grain spelt flour
organic 100% whole grain spelt flour
Dietitian noteSpelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC 100% WHOLE GRAIN SPELT FLOUR, MAPLE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA, SALT), MAPLE SUGAR, PALM FRUIT OIL, GROUND FLAX SEED, HIGH-OLEIC SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL VANILLA (ALCOHOL FREE), BAKING SODA, HIMALAYAN PINK SALT.
Check CAVE CHICK, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAVE CHICK, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


