Is Cave Man Grain Free Cinnamon Raisin Granola Bars Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut And Seed Blend (almonds, Cashews, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Coconut, Chia Seeds), Tapioca Syrup, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Raisins, Cinnamon, Sea Salt. Contains Almonds, Cashews And Coconut. Produced In A Facility That Also Processes Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy, Peanuts, Milk And Egg.

Check Cave Man Grain Free Cinnamon Raisin Granola Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cave Man Grain Free Cinnamon Raisin Granola Bars is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNuttySpicy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go