Is Caveman Foods Chicken Primal Bar, Smoked Jalapeno (12 - 42g Bars) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (White And Dark Meat), Honey, Chicken Broth, Apple Puree, Sea Salt, Red Pepper, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Dried Jalapeno Flakes, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder

Check Caveman Foods Chicken Primal Bar, Smoked Jalapeno (12 - 42g Bars) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Caveman Foods Chicken Primal Bar, Smoked Jalapeno (12 - 42g Bars) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich