Is Caveman Foods Chicken Primal Bar, Smoked Jalapeno (12 - 42g Bars) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- chicken
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken (White And Dark Meat), Honey, Chicken Broth, Apple Puree, Sea Salt, Red Pepper, Encapsulated Citric Acid, Dried Jalapeno Flakes, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder
Check Caveman Foods Chicken Primal Bar, Smoked Jalapeno (12 - 42g Bars) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caveman Foods Chicken Primal Bar, Smoked Jalapeno (12 - 42g Bars) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Caveman Foods Chicken Primal Bar, Smoked Jalapeno (12 - 42g Bars) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


