Is Caveman Foods Protein Bar Chocolate Almond Butter 1.4 Oz Bar 235342 OC Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Tapioca Syrup, Egg White Protein Blend (Egg Whites, Egg White Isolate), Dark Cocoa Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Reduced Fat Cocoa, Sunflower Lecithin), Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter), Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut, Organic Coconut Sugar, Almond Butter, Natural Flavor, Sea Salt
Check Caveman Foods Protein Bar Chocolate Almond Butter 1.4 Oz Bar 235342 OC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Caveman Foods Protein Bar Chocolate Almond Butter 1.4 Oz Bar 235342 OC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Caveman Foods Protein Bar Chocolate Almond Butter 1.4 Oz Bar 235342 OC is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


