Is Cavendish And Harvey Mixed Fruit Drops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Fruit Juice Concentrates 1%* (orange, Lemon, Cherry, Pear, Blackberry), Acid: Citric Acid; Colouring Plant Extracts (yellow Carrot, Black Carrot, Beetroot), Natural Flavourings. *corresponds To 5% Fruit Juice. May Contain Traces Of Milk.
Check Cavendish And Harvey Mixed Fruit Drops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cavendish And Harvey Mixed Fruit Drops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Mixed Fruit Fruit Snacks
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Bear Naked Granola Cereal Vegetarian Fruit and Nut - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Cavendish And Harvey Mixed Fruit Drops is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


