Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.

Is Cavendish Farms Flavour Crisps Sweet Potato Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Crisp, lightly ridged chips deliver a pronounced sweet, caramelized flavor with earthy undertones and a clean crunch; commonly eaten as a snack, paired with dips, or used as a garnish alongside sandwiches or salads. Reviewers praise consistent texture but sometimes note broken pieces and uneven seasoning with occasional flavor variation.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Modified Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Corn Dextrin, Sea Salt, Spice Extractives, Xantham Gum. Processed In The Same Facility As Fish, Egg, Milk, Wheat, Sulfites And Soy.

Check Cavendish Farms Flavour Crisps Sweet Potato against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish
Vegan? Cavendish Farms Flavour Crisps Sweet Potato | Spoonful