Is Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Diner Style Hash Browns (1.5 Kg) Dairy Free?

Description
Diner-style frozen patties deliver a mild savory flavor with a crisp exterior and tender, fluffy interior when cooked correctly. Commonly served for breakfast, brunch, or as a side, reviewers note convenience and value, praising crispness from oven or fryer while warning that overcrowding or low heat can yield soggy results.

Description
Diner-style frozen patties deliver a mild savory flavor with a crisp exterior and tender, fluffy interior when cooked correctly. Commonly served for breakfast, brunch, or as a side, reviewers note convenience and value, praising crispness from oven or fryer while warning that overcrowding or low heat can yield soggy results.
Ingredients
POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL), SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE.
Check Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Diner Style Hash Browns (1.5 Kg) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Diner Style Hash Browns (1.5 Kg) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Tortilla Chips Original Restaurant Style
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
Tostitos Original Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips Party Size, 18 oz
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Tostitos Restaurant Style Salsa Medium 15.5 Ounce Glass Jar
Where to buy
Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Diner Style Hash Browns (1.5 Kg) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


