Is Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Frites Extra Thin Gourmet Fries (750G) Wheat Free?

Description
Extra thin fries offer a light, golden crunch with mild, salty flavor; crisp edges and tender interiors suit fast frying or oven baking. Commonly served as a side, snack, or for dipping with sandwiches and burgers. Reviews note reliably crispy results when cooked properly, though some report occasional uneven browning.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Extra thin fries offer a light, golden crunch with mild, salty flavor; crisp edges and tender interiors suit fast frying or oven baking. Commonly served as a side, snack, or for dipping with sandwiches and burgers. Reviews note reliably crispy results when cooked properly, though some report occasional uneven browning.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Enriched Wheat Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Spices (Black Pepper), Sugar, Yellow Corn Meal, Baking Powder, Garlic Powder, Guar Gum, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Dextrose, Contains: Wheat
Check Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Frites Extra Thin Gourmet Fries (750G) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Frites Extra Thin Gourmet Fries (750G) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
RESTAURANT STYLE THIN & CRISPY AUTHENTIC MEXICAN TORTILLA CHIPS, RESTAURANT STYLE
Season's Choice Extra Crispy Restaurant Fries
Kinder's Restaurant-Style Crispy Fries Buttery Garlic & Herb
RESTAURANT STYLE EXTRA - CRISPY FRENCH - FRIED POTATOES, RESTAURANT STYLE
Late July Snack Organic Sea Salt Thin & Crispy Restaurant Style Tortilla Chips
Where to buy
Cavendish Farms Restaurant Style Frites Extra Thin Gourmet Fries (750G) is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Snack · Frozen


