Is Cavendish Farms Simply Homestyle Straight Cut Fries (750 G) Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Soybean Oil And/or Canola Oil), Sea Salt, Dextrose, Citric Acid

Check Cavendish Farms Simply Homestyle Straight Cut Fries (750 G) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Cavendish Farms Simply Homestyle Straight Cut Fries (750 G) is available at 5 retailers

FortinosReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartYour Independent GrocerZehrs

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen, Strip

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingDippingOn The Go