Is Cavendish & Harvey Barley Sugar Drops Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Colouring Plant Extracts (beetroot, Yellow Carrot), Natural Barley Malt Extract (0.1%), Caramel Syrup, Natural Orange Flavouring. May Contain Traces Of Milk.

Check Cavendish & Harvey Barley Sugar Drops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go