Is CAVENDISH & HARVEY SOUR LEMON DROPS TRAVEL TIN, 5.3 OZ Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Lemon Flavored Candies - Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid (Acidifier), Vegetable Extract (Yellow Carrot) (Color), Natural Flavoring.
Check CAVENDISH & HARVEY SOUR LEMON DROPS TRAVEL TIN, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAVENDISH & HARVEY SOUR LEMON DROPS TRAVEL TIN, 5.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
Ricola Dual Action Cough Suppressant + Oral Anestheic Drops Honey Lemon Drops
Halls Relief Honey Lemon Cough Drops
LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE FLAVORED BITE SIZE SOUR CANDIES, LEMON, GRAPE, STRAWBERRY, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE
Where to buy
CAVENDISH & HARVEY SOUR LEMON DROPS TRAVEL TIN, 5.3 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


