Is caviar potato crisps Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- caviar flavouring
caviar flavouring
Dietitian noteCaviar refers to unfertilized fish eggs, commonly from wild sturgeon.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potatoes, sunflower oil, caviar flavouring (4,62%) and salt.
Check caviar potato crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open caviar potato crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


