Is Cawston Press Apple & Rhubarb Juice 1L Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pressed Apple Juice (90%), Pressed Rhubarb Juice (9.7%), Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Cawston Press Apple & Rhubarb Juice 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cawston Press Apple & Rhubarb Juice 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Where to buy
Cawston Press Apple & Rhubarb Juice 1L is available at 4 retailers
AppyshopBritish Corner ShopOcadoTesco
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruityTartSweetAcidic
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie


