Is Cawston Press Brilliant Beetroot Juice 1L Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pressed Beetroot Juice (90%), Pressed Apple Juice (9.9%), Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid
Check Cawston Press Brilliant Beetroot Juice 1L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cawston Press Brilliant Beetroot Juice 1L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cawston Press Brilliant Beetroot Juice 1L is available at 6 retailers
TescoMorrisonsOcadoAppyshopWoolworthsAussie Health
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
EarthyFruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking


