Is Cawston Press Sparkling Rhubarb Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Pressed Juices: Apple (45%), Rhubarb (2%), Natural Flavourings, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid
Check Cawston Press Sparkling Rhubarb Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Cawston Press Sparkling Rhubarb Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Cawston Press Sparkling Rhubarb Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


