Is CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE, ORIGINAL, HOT Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
AGED CAYENNE PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER.
Check CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE, ORIGINAL, HOT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CAYENNE PEPPER SAUCE, ORIGINAL, HOT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySavoryVinegaryTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGrillingSandwich


